Modern architectural building with greenery and sleek design, enhancing urban office space.
We are proud to share that our project “Agrohub on the Riverside” has won at the Architizer A+ Awards 2025. This multifunctional complex, located between Zviad Gamsakhurdia riverside and Javakhishvili Street in Tbilisi, received recognition in the Mixed Use category, winning both the Jury Award and the Popular Choice Award.
Agrohub stands out for its layered program that combines a hypermarket on the ground floor, parking levels above, and a rooftop restaurant with panoramic city views. The project was designed to blend into the natural slope of the riverside and to respect the surrounding urban and landscape context.
Key elements include the use of durable reinforced concrete structures, metal cladding with decorative detailing, and large glass surfaces that keep the building visually open and light. A prominent external staircase, inspired by Tbilisi’s courtyard character, connects different levels and adds a recognizable architectural gesture.
This international recognition confirms our commitment to creating projects that not only serve their function but also contribute to the city’s architectural language. We would like to thank everyone who supported us and voted for Agrohub, and we look forward to sharing more thoughtful projects in the future.